?

Log in

 
 
17 May 2008 @ 12:58 pm
FRIENDS LOCKED!  
Photobucket

Welcome to MY LJ. Its unfortunately 100% friends lock though.

Do comment to be added.

I will not, i repeat, WILL NOT add you back if you don't comment on this entry. The whole purpose of having this entry is so i'm able to know who you are, and why you want to be friends with me before i add you.

So i really really hope you would comment before adding. Dont worry though. I am a VERY friendly person. I love comments and i reply to every single on of them if you comment on my entry. And my comments are usually VERY long! :D

This LJ is only reserved for fangirling purposes though, stuff like Johnny's, Nishikido Ryo, bands, Japanese actors, flailing, spazzing of all sorts.

My gyaru LJ is pinkychuu  i really hope you add me there if you're a gyaru, or into Japanese fashion! I would love to be friends with you guys! <3

And this LJ is updated often.

Ps; Ryo Fangirls, you are most welcome to spam my LJ <3
 
 
Current Mood: crappycrappy
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on May 28th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC)
mariiiikkkkoooo!
hi. :) its connie. even though im talking to you online right now i just wanted to drop by. adorable banner+friends only thing. :D
i have limited time talking though. my english prject is due tomorrow but im not even close to finishing :'''''(
oh btw. if you're caught up, whats happening in Last Friends? im pretty curious but i just dont like the show enough to watch it. hahaha comment on my xanaga and tell me!!

okay. thats it. byeeeeeee <33
being a fan is fun ---> ♥: RyoKuradmaisen on September 17th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Hi...:)


I added you to my F-List...hope we can be friends ne..♥


...tc:)


P.S: Your header reminds me of my userpic...*kawaii*...:D
being a fan is fun ---> ♥dmaisen on November 5th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Elow..:)
..just wanna say thanks for adding me back...^__^tc:)
(Anonymous) on October 5th, 2008 09:58 am (UTC)
HELLOxD
I want to read your post. LOL

Yillis
EngThengfeeblylegs on November 5th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Yoza.
Lol. I still don't know how to find skins for Lj manszx, faggot. Hahaa. Very troublesome indeed. HAHAAA! :D
Christy: pic#80236634x_strangerrr on November 13th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC)
Your bannnnerrrrr!!! *__* I just commented on your friending meme. :DD Hope we can be friends!

RYO FANGIRL?! ARE YOU SURE YOU WANT ME TO SPAM YOUR LJ? XD HOW ABOUT RYOTEGO? DOES THAT COUNT?
zaq: OREOzaq_in_chill on November 24th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
hi, just saw your journal and fics in the tag listing for RyOkura... and i'm so much interested to read your works. Maybe you can be my friend here. My name is zaq and my journal is http://zaq-in-chill.livejournal.com/ thanks!
oh_marikooh_mariko on November 25th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Hey sure. You saw my fics? Where? o_O
HEH.

Sure, i'll be adding you up :3
zaqzaq_in_chill on November 25th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
omg! hahaha... i posted the wrong request... hahaha... this is what happens when i type things during at 3 am in the morning. hehehe,,, well if your interested to where i got your LJ i got it here: http://www.ljtags.com/tags/ryokura/p2/

anyways,,, glad that you added me as your friend... i'm adding you too ok... glad to know other Ryokura fans... and saw you like Haru... i find him gorgeous too...

well glad to know you and sorry again for the mix-up... hehehe...
(Deleted comment)
oh_marikooh_mariko on December 12th, 2008 06:51 am (UTC)
ERIN!!! HIII! I MISSED YOU MAN! WHERE'D YOU DISSAPEAR TOO? STILL A FANGIRL?! *laughs*

OF COURSE IM ADDING YOU UP! <3

yoroshiku :Dv
Yukinyappy_yuki on January 4th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
hi hi!!
You seem to be nice person and we have things incommon as well :D
is it alright if I add you?
oh_mariko: refreshed seventeenoh_mariko on January 4th, 2009 12:16 pm (UTC)
sure you can. And i just went to your Journal to take a "peek".

Youre so cute xD
It's nice to find girls who are into Japanese fashion/gyaru's instead of fandom related people.
(not that i dont want fandom related people, just... )

Well, anyway. Will be adding you back :)
Yoroshiku ne?
Yukinyappy_yuki on January 4th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
Haha, i know what you mean xD
binary solobittersweet_bun on May 17th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
I'm so sorry for leaving a post here, but I tried to PM you about joining Ourhour Subs.. and your PM has not been enable. Once you've done that, please give me another PM! :)
yamapi0409yamapi0409 on June 10th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
こんにちわw
たま2ポップティーンをLJで検索してたら
このブログへたどり着きましたw
友達になりませんか?
ちなみに、あたしも日本人ですww
嵐、くみっきー、山P、ViViモデルが好きだよ♪
oh_mariko: kumikkioh_mariko on June 10th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
あ~こんにちわ!

私のLJ日本人が見つかれます一度も思わなかった
すごく嬉しいです!

友達のなってもいいよ!

返事する後すぐADDするからおけー!?
mirainoiro on June 12th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
hi I love Japanese fashion and many other things hope we can be friends hope to add your gyaru lj too ^^
oh_marikooh_mariko on June 12th, 2009 08:51 am (UTC)
Hello there! :D Of course we can be friends!

But, i suggest it would be better if you add me on my gyaru-related LJ too! :D

It's pinkychuu.livejournal.com

hope you add me there!
mirainoiro on June 12th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
thank you ♥ will add you there ^^
Ryo.Chanjapanfans on June 24th, 2009 07:04 am (UTC)
added you to my F-List...hope we can be friends ne..♥

and r u a japanese ?
oh_marikooh_mariko on June 24th, 2009 07:09 am (UTC)
hello there. of course i'll add you back :3

Nope, unfortunately im not japanese ;___; i can only speak and understand the language.
ryo_osakaryo_osaka on July 19th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
Hello!
I am a russian girl that lives in Ukaine
I am very big Ryo`s fan and would like to read the jounals of people t the same interests
I like NEWS, Kanjani and KAT-TUN...
Let`s bef riendds)))))
oh_marikooh_mariko on July 20th, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC)
Omg youre so cuuute!!!! Of course i'll be friends with you! <333

We have the same intrest too!
togopogo on September 15th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
hi, i'm new to livejournal :)